Home Blog

Pakistan Medical Commission PMC Islamabad Jobs 2021 – Apply online

0

Pakistan Medical Commission PMC Islamabad Jobs 2021 (pmc.gov.pk), Government of Pakistan is looking for candidates for the posts of Coordinator Database Admin, Director Academic Affairs, HR Assistant Incharge, Lead Solution Architect, Manager Inspections, Personal Assistant, Senior Software Engineer, and System Admin.

Pakistan Medical Commission PMC Islamabad Jobs 2021
Posted On: March 30, 2021
Education: Bachelor, Master, MBBS, MBA
Job Location: Islamabad, Pakistan
Positions: Multiple
Last Date: April 9, 2021
Company: Pakistan Medical Commission PMC
Address: HR Department, Pakistan Medical Commission, Mauve Area, G-10/4, Islamabad
Posts Name:
Coordinator Database Admin
Director Academic Affairs
HR Assistant Incharge
Lead Solution Architect
Manager Inspections
Personal Assistant
Senior Software Engineer
System Admin
Education Required:

Bachelor | Master | M.com | MCS | BCS | MBA | BIT | MIT | MS
How to Apply:

The Interested candidate can download the application form on the PMC’s official website, i.e. www.pmc.gov.pk. or below link.
Candidates must send the application form along with required documents, CV/Resume, copy of CNIC, Copies of Educational Degrees, Experience Certificates, and 02 recent passport size photographs on or before the last date.
The applications must reach by courier/post to “Secretary PMC, Mauve Area, G-10/4, Islamabad”.
No TA/DA will be admissible.
The last date for the submission of the application is April 9, 2021.
Download Application
PDF Advertisement
Latest govt of Pakistan jobs CLICK HERE
National medical authority, Pakistan medical commission invites applications from eligible candidates for the following roles on contract basic. we offer market-based competitive remuneration packages. applicants having experience working in a licensing/regulatory/public sector autonomous organization will be preferred.

Pakistan Medical Commission PMC Islamabad
Pakistan Medical Commission PMC Islamabad Jobs 2021

pmc jobs


Pakistan Medical Commission PMC

ASF written test result 2021 Corporal and ASI Compete solve paper

Today Corporal ASF written test result 2021 check here online – asf past papers for corporal and ASI, merit marks and short list for interview.

ASF Corporal test result 2021

ASF Corporal Paper 2021 MCQs

ASF written test syllabus 2021 for Corporal:

  • English: 15
  • General Knowledge (GK) 20
  • Pakistan Study: 05
  • Urdu: 05

Total marks: 50 and merit marks for interview is 40 plus.

Part-1 English (15)

Choose the Word with correct spell

Q-1 Correct spell

A Patience
B. Patence
C. tence
D. Patiance

answer: A

Q-2 Correct spell

A. Tolrrance
B. Tolerance
C. Cluarance
D. Tollerence

answer: A

Q-3 Correct spell

A. Stattute
B. Stattute
C. Statute
D. Statutte

answer: C

Q-4. Correct spell

A Fourty.
B. Foertv
C. Forty
D. Faurty

answer: C

Complete the following with suitable Answers

Q-5 She ___ working in a factory since 2007 ?

A. is
B. was
C. has been
D. had

answer: C

Q-6. He is quite good ____ making paintings

A. in
B. at
C. on
D. about

answer: B


Q-7 He did not ____ a letter.

A. write
B. writes
C. wroten
D. written

answer: A

Change into Indirect Speech

Q-8 They said, They were taking exercise”

A. They told that they have been taking exercise.
B. They told that they had taken exercise.
C. They told that they was being taking exercise.
D. They told that they had being taking exercise.

answer: D

Q-9. She says. “I eat an apple a day.”

A. She tells that she eats an apple a day.
B. She tells that she eat an apple a day.
C. She tells that she has eaten an apple a day
D. She tells that she is eating an apple a day

answer: C

Changes the voice of the following

Q-10 They are solving the sums correctly.

A. The sums are solved by the correctly.
B. The sums were solved by the correctly.
C. The sums are being solved by the correctly.
D. The sums have been solved by the correctly.

answer: C

Q-11 Fazal attends a wedding party

A. A wedding party is being attended by Fazal .
B. A wedding party was attended by Fazal.
C. A wedding party is attended by Fazal.
D. A wedding party was being attended by Fazal.

answer: C


Select the word which is most nearly similar in ang (Synonyms) to the given word:

Q-12 Feeling

A. impression
B. happiness
C. baldness
D. bluntness

answer: A

Q-13 Reject

A. destroy
B. weaken
C. Refuse
D. Include

answer: C

Select the correct Translation of following

Q-14 Correct sentence

A. They had been taking exercise since morning
B. They were taking exercise since morning
C. They have been taking exercise since morning
D. All are correct

answer: C

Q-15 Correct sentence

A. shall be admitting my college tomorrow.
B. I shall be entering my college tomorrow
C. I shall be visiting my college tomorrow
D. All are correct.

answer: d

Part 2 General Knowledge (15)

کمپیوٹر کس زبان کا لفظ ہے

یونانی

فارسی

انگلش

عربی

None

یونانی


بہاولنگر کا پرانا نام کیا تھا

سلانوالی

منٹگری

لائلپور

روجھان والی

کنفرم نہیں ہے

روجھان والی


خیبر پاس کا بلند ترین مقام کونسا ہے؟

مردان

مکران

مالاکنڈ

سوات

لنڈی کوتل

لنڈی کوتل


سب سے پہلا نشان حیدر کس کو دیا گیا

راجہ محمد سرور

میجر طفیل محمد

راجہ عزیز بھٹی

حوالدار لالک جان

سوار محمد حسین

راجہ محمد سرور


1971 میں کونسا بڑا واقعہ پیش آیا

افغانتسان اور پاکستان کی لڑائی ہوئی

بنگلہ دیش الگ ملک بن گیا

سانحہ بہاولپور

سانحہ کراچی

بنگلہ دیش الگ ملک بن گیا

پاکستان نے ون ڈے کرکٹ ورلڈ کپ کب جیتا تھا

2007

2000

1998

1992

1992


پاکستان کی پہلی خاتون پائلٹ کون تھیں؟

مریم بی بی

مریم مومن

مریم مختار

عائشہ خالد

ان میں سے کوئی بھی نہیں

مریم مختار


پاکستان کا قومی جانور کونسا ہے

لومڑی

چیتا

ہرن

شیر

مارخور

مارخور


پاکستان میں کل کتنی زبانیں بولی جاتی ہیں؟

24

25

26

27

27


پاکستان کا نام کس نے تجویز کیا؟

چوہدری رحمت علی

مولانا الطاف حسین حالی

قائد اعظم

علامہ اقبال

چوہدری رحمت علی

ننکانہ صاحب کس شہر کے قریب واقع ہے

لاہور

قصور

رائےونڈ

a & b

None of these

لاہور


Who is the leader of the opposition in the Senate of Pakistan?

  • Raja Zafarul Haq
  • Ahtazaz ahsan
  • Raza Rabani

Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq who has been elected on 24th August, 2018 – but now in 2021Yousaf Raza Gillani


The current president of Turkey is?

  • Binali Yildirim
  • Ahmet-Davutoglu
  • Ahmet-Davutoglu
  • Recep Tayyib Erdogen

Recep Tayyib Erdogen


How many members of the National Assembly of Pakistan?

  • 342
  • 341
  • 360
  • 320

342


Who is the Current Chief justice of Pakistan?

  • Justice Mian Saqib Nisar
  • Justice Gulzar Ahmed
  • Justice Anwar Zaheer Jamali
  • Justice Asif Saeed Khan Khosa

Justice Gulzar Ahmed

ASF TESTS PEROPESITION

ASF result 2021:

Crime Investigation Agency CIA Jobs 2021|NTS Jobs 2021

0

Today’s latest government Crime Investigation Agency CIA Jobs, Forensic Science Agency Online Form Download. PFSA Jobs 2021. For all the Punjab natives here a well and good job opportunity are there from Forensic Science Agency a Government of Punjab’s under the working agency of Home Department is inviting to appoint the minimum qualification holding applicants who are fresh, energetic, and hardworking applicants are required to apply for the following positions given below in this post.

Crime Investigation Agency CIA Jobs 2021

  • Poste Update: 20 March 2021
  • Newspaper name: Jung
  • Department Name: Crime Investigation Agency CIA Jobs 2021
  • Job Location: Punjab, Pakistan
  • Education : Bachelor, Master
  • Last Date: 31 March 2021

Vacant Positions:

  • Junior Forensic Scientist (DNA & Serology)
  • Junior Forensic Scientist (Narcotics)
  • Junior Forensic Scientist (Toxicology)
  • Junior Forensic Scientist (Trace Chemistry)
  • Junior Forensic Scientist (Questioned Document)
  • Junior Forensic Scientist (Polygraph)
  • Junior Forensic Scientist (Firearms & Tool Marks)
  • Junior Forensic Scientist (Latent Finger Print)
  • Junior Forensic Scientist (Pathology & Histology)
  • Junior Forensic Scientist (Computer Forensic)
  • Junior Forensic Scientist (Audio Visual Analysis)
  • Junior Forensic Scientist (Photography)
  • Junior Forensic Scientist (Crime & Death Scene Investigation)

How To Apply

  • Interested Candidates shall apply online on National Testing Service (NTS) website (www.nts.org.pk) and pay the test fee directly to NTS on a prescribed deposit slip.
  • Candidates shall submit a duly filled web generated Application Form, along with a test fee of Rs. 750/- in favor of National Testing Service, copy of CNIC and two recent passport size photographs, directly to NTS through courier on the address mentioned on Application Form.

Applications are invited from suitable qualified professional having Punjab domicile for appointment on contract basic for three year renewable for following posts of training of training laboratory at Punjab forensic science agency, Lahore.

Advertisement

Crime Investigation Agency CIA Jobs
Crime Investigation Agency CIA Jobs
Crime Investigation Agency CIA Jobs
Crime Investigation Agency CIA Jobs

Today government jobs 2021:

District Health Authority Gujranwala Sanitary Patrol Jobs 2021

0

The Health Department Punjab Jobs in Gujranwala March 2021 has been announced in the Gujranwala for Sanitary Patrol. today’s latest new jobs Jobs male and female candidates from across the city can apply. Candidates for the posts of these Sanitary Patrol.

District Health Authority Gujranwala Sanitary Patrol Jobs 2021

These jobs adverted in Dunya Newspaper There are 400+ Latest Jobs which are announced by the District Health Authority Gujranwala on contract basis. Last date to get this job opportunity is 20/03/2021.

  • Published Date: March 27, 2021
  • Jobs Location : Gujranwala
  • Newspaper: Dunya
  • Organization: District Health Authority
  • No. of Posts: 400+
  • Education: Middle/ Matric
  • Category: Govt Jobs
  • Job Type : Contract
  • Last Date: April 5, 2021
  • Address: Doctor Farjad Butt, Chief Executive Officer, District Health Authority, Gujranwala.

Health Department Punjab Jobs 2021 Vacancies:

Posts name:

  • Sanitary Patrol

How To Apply 2021:

  1. The Interested candidates should submit their required documents to Chief Executive Officer, District Health Authority, Gujranwala, before closing the date.
  2. The No TA/DA shall be admissible for the test & interview.
  3. The Only short-listed candidates will be called for the interview.
  4. The Applications received after closing the date shall not be entertained.
  5. Government employees should apply through proper the channel.
  • Last date to apply: 05-04-2021
  • All latest govt jobs in PakistanCLICK HERE

Advertisement

government jobs in Pakistan today:

Punjab police class 4 jobs 2021 in Central Police Office (CPO) – Application Form

0

Punjab Police Department Punjab police class 4 jobs 2021, Government of Punjab is looking for energetic candidates for the posts of Naib Qasid, Barber, Carpenter, Chowkidar, Cook, Langri, Dhobi, Khalasi, Mali Mashki, Painter Plumber, and Sanitary Worker. These Punjab police class 4 jobs advertised in Jang & Dunya newspaper. Punjab Police Department Punjab police class 4 jobs 2021, Government of Punjab is looking for energetic candidates for the posts of Naib Qasid, Barber, Carpenter, Chowkidar, Cook, Langri, Dhobi, Khalasi, Mali Mashki, Painter Plumber, and Sanitary Worker. These Punjab police class 4 jobs advertised in Jang & Dunya newspaper.

Punjab police class 4 jobs 2021

  • Posted On: March 19, 2021
  • Education: Primary, Literate
  • Location: Punjab
  • Department: Punjab Police
  • job Positions: 345
  • Last Date to apply: April 7, 2021
  • Address: Inspector General of Punjab Police, Lahore——–

Vacant Posts name and number of post

Post NameNo.of Posts
Naib Qasid40
Cook/
Langari
104
Sanitary Worker100
Khalasi03
Mali13
Barber
(حجام)
23
Chowkidar03
Mashki13
Dhobi23
Plumber02
Carpenter04
Painter05

How To Apply for Punjab Police Jobs 2021:

  • Application form along with attested copies of educational certificate, CNIC, domicile, recent photographs, and experience certificate should reach the following address given below in the advertisement.
  • The last date of applying is April 0
  • 7, 2021.
  • Incomplete/late received applications will not be considered for the selection procedure.
  • After verification of documents list of eligible candidates will be published on www.punjabpolice.gov.pk
  • No TA/DA will be paid for the written tests/interviews.

Advertisement

Primary and secondary healthcare department jobs 2021 Support Coordinator

0

Primary & Secondary Healthcare Department jobs March 2021. Primary and Secondary Healthcare Department Jobs has advertised posts of the Support Coordinator. These jobs advertised in the newspaper on 24, March 2021.Primary & Secondary Healthcare Department jobs March 2021. Primary and Secondary Healthcare Department Jobs has advertised posts of the Support Coordinator. These jobs advertised in the newspaper on 24, March 2021.Primary & Secondary Healthcare Department jobs March 2021. Primary and Secondary Healthcare Department Jobs has advertised posts of the Support Coordinator. These jobs advertised in the newspaper on 24, March 2021.Primary & Secondary Healthcare Department jobs March 2021. Primary and Secondary Healthcare Department Jobs has advertised posts of the Support Coordinator. These jobs advertised in the newspaper on 24, March 2021.

Primary and secondary healthcare department jobs 2021

  • Posted date : 25-03-2021.
  • Education : Graduation To Masters Degree
  • Company: Primary & Secondary Healthcare Department
  • Positions: 57
  • Job Category: Government Job
  • Gender : both male and female
  • last date to apply is 06 April 2021.
  • age limits : 18 – 35
  • Salary :90,000 Per Month

Posts Name :

  • Support Coordinator

How to Apply:

  • Competitors are required to submit their applications with CNIC, photographs, and detailed CV to the given address:
  • Applications complete in all respected should reach by 06.04.2021 at management information system of Directorate General Health Services, Punjab, 24 cooper road, Lahore (042-99200990)
  • The last date for the application is April 6, 2021
  • The quota of 15% women, 5% for minority, 5% for Disabled will be maintained as per rule.
  • No TA/DA is acceptable.
  • Address: Deputy Director, Health Services Punjab, Cooper Road, Lahore
  • all latest govt jobs apply: Click here
  • Punjab upcoming govt jobs: click here

The advertisement published in the daily newspaper on 17 march 2021 vide IPL no. 2552 may be read as under Director General Health Services, Punjab invites applications from qualified individuals domiciled in Punjab for the post of support coordinator on a contract basis.

advertisement

Primary and secondary healthcare department jobs 2021

Government jobs 2021

District Education Authority Layyah Jobs 2021 for Class IV Staff

0

jobs in Pakistan newspapers. Government of Pakistan, District Education Authority Class IV Staff Layyah Jobs 2021 Advertisement jobs in Pakistan newspapers. Government of Pakistan, District Education Authority Class IV Staff Layyah Jobs 2021 Advertisementjobs in Pakistan newspapers. Government of Pakistan, District Education Authority Class IV Staff Layyah Jobs 2021 Advertisementjobs in Pakistan newspapers. Government of Pakistan, District Education Authority Class IV Staff Layyah Jobs 2021 Advertisementjobs in Pakistan newspapers. Government of Pakistan, District Education Authority Class IV Staff Layyah Jobs 2021 Advertisementjobs in Pakistan newspapers. Government of Pakistan, District Education Authority Class IV Staff Layyah Jobs 2021 Advertisement

District Education Authority Layyah Jobs 2021

  • Posted date: March 25, 2021
  • Newspaper: Express
  • Education required: Primary, Middle
  • Location: Layyah
  • Last Date: April 5, 2021
  • Company: Education Department Punjab
  • Job Type: Full Time/permeant
  • Address: District Education Officer, Layyah

Vacant post name and qualification:

Post NameQualificationNo of Post
ChowkidarPrimary, Middle15
Class IVPrimary, Middle17
Naib QasidPrimary, Middle08
SweeperPrimary, Middle11

How to apply:

  • Applications should be received to Focal Person/Headmistress, Government Special Education Center, Layyah
  • Quota of 15% women, 5% for minority, 5% for Disabled will be maintained as per rule.
  • The last date to receive applications is April 5, 2021
  • For more detail plz check advertisement below.
  • shortlisted and interview date mentioned in advertisement.

Advertisement 1

District Education Authority Layyah Jobs
District Education Authority Layyah Jobs

Layyah Jobs 2021

District Education Authority Layyah Jobs
District Education Authority Layyah Jobs

All latest govt jobs 2021 in Pakistan:

American Airlines (careers) Jobs 2021 near me

0

American Airlines Jobs

American Airlines fly their planes in around 50 countries to across 350 destinations. For almost 100 years, the company has amassed a fleet of about 1,000 vehicles. They work 24 hours a day for their passengers and give best services. This is such a big sector, which provides job opportunities due to large business. This airline locates in major cities of United States, which offer job opportunities to different people to work together at one place. They offer many jobs to the interested candidates to work as an American Airline employee and build a successful career. The candidate’s age should be 20 years old to work in this airline.

American Airlines Jobs near me:

American Airlines provide many job opportunities to the interested candidates. Recently they are offering 54 job posts in finance, marketing, and sales department.  The recent available positions in American airlines near me are baggage handler, customer service representative, flight attendant, cargo sales representative, and senior engineer. These are the available job posts near me in American Airlines to the interested candidates.

Here we provide some job posts description, which will help the candidates to know about their duties before applying.

Flight Attendant:

  • Their responsibility is to settle the passengers and provide them  comfortable zone during flights
  • A flight attendant should be energetic and positive employee

Baggage Handler:

  • They perform well in their job post
  • These employees earn wages as hourly base
  • Baggage handler must be quick and have energy to work on their feet

Customer Service Representative:

  • Customer service representative must be remain cool in every critical situation
  • They perform their duties as fielding patron complaints and resolve the confused passenger’s queries

At the Airport, Flight Attendants, Customer Service, Apply online for Jobs at American Airlines.

American Airlines New York:

American airlines locate in all major cities of the United States, mostly in New York City. The candidates apply through out the country where they have easy access. This sector main focus is on customer service to effectively resolve passenger’s queries. The airline provides many benefits to their employees such as healthcare coverage, home and auto insurance, life insurance, and employee discounts. American Airline New York provides good global citizen policies. This means that there are many opportunities for those who love to give back to the community at work at American Airlines.

How to apply in American Airlines Jobs?

Candidates who want to join American airlines can easily apply by online procedure. They have to submit the American airlines job application by LinkedIn or company official portal. The applicants must attach their update resume in which they will highlight their past relevant experience. Most candidates spend 15 to 30 minutes filling out form. Some positions also require a valid passport, which mention on the post section. After submitting the online application form, the next step in hiring is to conduct interview through phone, video, or in-person with the inclusion of some screening methods.

This airline locates in major cities of United States, which offer job opportunities to different people to work together at one place. They offer many jobs to the interested candidates to work as an American Airline employee and build a successful career. The candidate’s age should be 20 years old to work in this airline.

American Airlines Jobs near me:

American Airlines provide many job opportunities to the interested candidates. Recently they are offering 54 job posts in finance, marketing, and sales department.  The recent available positions in American airlines near me are baggage handler, customer service representative, flight attendant, cargo sales representative, and senior engineer. These are the available job posts near me in American Airlines to the interested candidates.

Here we provide some job posts description, which will help the candidates to know about their duties before applying.

Flight Attendant:

  • Their responsibility is to settle the passengers and provide them  comfortable zone during flights
  • A flight attendant should be energetic and positive employee

Baggage Handler:

  • They perform well in their job post
  • These employees earn wages as hourly base
  • Baggage handler must be quick and have energy to work on their feet

Customer Service Representative:

  • Customer service representative must be remain cool in every critical situation
  • They perform their duties as fielding patron complaints and resolve the confused passenger’s queries

At the Airport, Flight Attendants, Customer Service, Apply online for Jobs at American Airlines.

American Airlines New York:

American airlines locate in all major cities of the United States, mostly in New York City. The candidates apply through out the country where they have easy access. This sector main focus is on customer service to effectively resolve passenger’s queries. The airline provides many benefits to their employees such as healthcare coverage, home and auto insurance, life insurance, and employee discounts. American Airline New York provides good global citizen policies. This means that there are many opportunities for those who love to give back to the community at work at American Airlines.

How to apply in American Airlines Jobs?

Candidates who want to join American airlines can easily apply by online procedure. They have to submit the American airlines job application by LinkedIn or company official portal. The applicants must attach their update resume in which they will highlight their past relevant experience. Most candidates spend 15 to 30 minutes filling out form. Some positions also require a valid passport, which mention on the post section. After submitting the online application form, the next step in hiring is to conduct interview through phone, video, or in-person with the inclusion of some screening methods.

apply

All latest jobs 2021:

Patwari Jobs 2021 in Revenue Department Taunsa & D.G Khan Government Punjab.

Patwari jobs 2021 in Punjab

  • Posted On: March 24, 2021
  • Education: Intermediate
  • Location: Dera Ghazi Khan
  • Positions: 42
  • Last Date: April 5, 2021
  • Company: Revenue Department Govt of Punjab
  • Job Type: permeant
  • Address: Assistant Commissioner Saddar, Dera Ghazi Khan

Vacant Positions:

  • Patwari

Application Procedure:

  • Submit your attested copies of educational certificates, CNIC, domicile, character certificate, and a handwritten application to the Assistant Commissioner Office, Dera Ghazi Khan & Taunsa. Submit your attested copies of educational certificates, CNIC, domicile, character certificate, and a handwritten application to the Assistant Commissioner Office, Dera Ghazi Khan & Taunsa. Submit your attested copies of educational certificates, CNIC, domicile, character certificate, and a handwritten application to the Assistant Commissioner Office, Dera Ghazi Khan & Taunsa. Submit your attested copies of educational certificates, CNIC, domicile, character certificate, and a handwritten application to the Assistant Commissioner Office, Dera Ghazi Khan & Taunsa. Submit your attested copies of educational certificates, CNIC, domicile, character certificate, and a handwritten application to the AssistaSubmit your attested copies of educational certificates, CNIC, domicile, character certificate, and a handwritten application to the Assistant Commissioner Office, Dera Ghazi Khan & Taunsa.nt Commissioner Office, Dera Ghazi Khan & Taunsa.

Eligibility Criteria

  • Candidates pass Intermediate for the relevant post are eligible to apply.
  • 18 to 25 years of age is required to apply.
  • Revenue Department Taunsa & D.G Khan Patwari Jobs 2021

Advertisement

Patwari jobs
Patwari jobs

All latest jobs 2021

Pak Army 701 Regional Workshop EME Okara Cantt Jobs 2021

0

Pakistan Army Latest Jobs 2021 Jobs announced on March 25, 2021, in Express Newspaper. Now Pakistan Army 701 Regional Workshop EME Okara Cantt advertised the following Job vacancies as mentioned below. Candidates must fulfill the Eligibility Criteria to apply for these positions. The last date to apply to get this job opportunity is April 9, 2021.

Pak Army 701 Regional Workshop EME Okara Cantt Jobs 2021 application form

  • Newspaper: Express
  • Posted Date: March 25, 2021
  • Organization: Pakistan Army
  • No. of Posts: 26
  • Education: Primary, Middle, Matric, Intermediate
  • Job Location: Okara Cantt
  • Address: Commandant 701 Regional Workshop, EME Okara Cantt.
  • Last Date: April 9, 2021

701 EME Okara Cantt Job Vacancies:

  • HSM Fitter
  • HSM HVAC
  • HSM Welder
  • HS – I Fitter
  • HS – I HVAC
  • HS – I Welder
  • HS – II VM
  • HS – II Fitter
  • HS – II Machinist
  • HS – II Welder
  • HS – II Dental
  • Skilled Painter
  • SS- I Electrician
  • SS- I Welder
  • SS- II VM
  • SS- II Fitter
  • SS- II Electrician
  • SS- II ET
  • USM

How To Apply for Jobs in Pak Army EME Okara Cantt:

  1. The Application sends to the given address along with the attested copies of Educational Certificates, Domicile, CNIC, Two Photographs.
  2. The Application forms can get by contacting given the number.
  3. Now For serial no 12 to 19, the local people only can apply.
  4. Only shortlisted candidates will be called to appear for Tests and Interviews.
  5. No TA/DA will be given for the test and interview.
  6. Incomplete documents & those received after the due date will be not considered
  7. An applicant who is already in Government service may apply through the proper channel.
  8. The Candidates must mention the Mobile number in the application.
  9. The last date to apply is April 9, 2021.

Pak Army 701 Regional Workshop EME Okara Cantt Jobs Official Advertisement:

pak  army jobs

APPLICATION FORM DOWNLOAD